[Nameplate] Fair ~ 77°F  
High: 78°F ~ Low: 52°F
Sunday, Apr. 20, 2014

Post Season Scoreboard

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

Results, schedules from area district baseball, soccer and softball tournaments

Baseball Postseason

All schedules are subject to change

DISTRICT 11-A

at Columbia Academy

Thursday, April 30

Huntland 14, Santa Fe 3

Richland 18, Cornersville 11

Culleoka 8, Moore County 0

at Huntland High

Tuesday, May 5

Columbia Academy 7, Huntland 3

Cornersville 11, Moore Co.

Cornersville 5, Huntland 2

at Lynnville - Richland High

Tuesday, May 5

Richland 13, Culleoka 0

Santa Fe 3, Culleoka 2

at Columbia Academy

Wednesday, May 6

2 p.m. - Santa Fe vs. Cornersville

4:30 p.m. - Columbia Academy vs. Richland

Thursday, May 7

4:30 p.m. - Losers bracket finals

7 p.m. - Championship

Friday, May 8

4 p.m. - Championship, if necessary

DISTRICT 12-A

at Higher seeds

Tuesday, April 28

Summertown 31, Zion Christian 0

Perry Co. 13, Hampshire 0

Mt. Pleasant 11, Frank Hughes 1

Collinwood 2, Wayne Co. 1

at Mt. Pleasant High

Thursday, April 30

Summertown 11, Perry County 0

Mt. Pleasant 7, Collinwood 1

Tuesday, May 5

Hampshire 13, Zion Christian 3

Wayne Co. 11, Frank Hughes 7

Mt. Pleasant 7, Summertown 5

Wednesday, May 6

3:30 p.m. - Collinwood vs. Hampshire

6 p.m. - Perry Co. vs. Wayne Co.

8 p.m. - Collinwood/Hampshire winner vs. Perry Co./Wayne Co. winner

Thursday, May 7

4:30 p.m. - Summertown vs. Wednesday's 8 p.m. winner

7 p.m. - Championship: Mt. Pleasant vs. TBD

Friday, May 8

6 p.m. - Championship, if necessary

DISTRICT 10-AA

at Higher seeds

Thursday, April 30

Spring Hill 13, East Hickman 1

Giles Co. 11, Loretto 9

Page 12, Lewis Co. 2

Marshall Co. 9, Hickman Co. 3

at Loretto High

Monday, May 4

Loretto 11, East Hickman 1

Spring Hill 8, Giles Co. 2

Giles Co. 7, Loretto 1

at Spring Hill High or Loretto High

Tuesday, May 5

Spring Hill 3, Giles Co. 2, 9 innings

at Franklin - Page High

Tuesday, May 4

Lewis Co. 10, Hickman Co. 0

Page 7, Marshall Co. 4

Marshall Co. 8, Lewis Co. 3

at Franklin - Page High

Wednesday, May 5

4 p.m. -Page vs. Marshall Co.

7 p.m. - Page vs. Marshall Co.

at Spring Hill High

Thursday, May 6

7 p.m. - Championship: Spring Hill vs. Page bracket winner

DISTRICT 8-AAA

at Higher seed

Wednesday, April 29

Tullahoma 4, Franklin Co. 2

at Tullahoma High

Monday, May 4

Coffee Co. 4, Tullahoma 1

Coffee Co. 10, Columbia Central 2

at Fayettevile - Lincoln Co. High

Monday, May 4

Lawrence Co. 12, Lincoln Co. 5

Lawrence Co. 6, Shelbyville 3

at Tullahoma High

Tuesday, May 5

Columbia Central 5, Tullahoma 0

Coffee Co. 6, Columbia Central 0

at Fayettevile - Lincoln Co. High

Tuesday, May 5

Lincoln Co. 10, Shelbyville 9

Lincoln Co. 12, Lawrence Co. 4

at Columbia Central High

Wednesday, May 6

4 p.m. - Lincoln Co. vs. Lawrence Co.

at Fayettevile - Lincoln Co. High

Wednesday, May 6

4 p.m. - If neccessary

at Manchester - Coffee Co. High

Thursday, May 7

TBA - Championship: Coffee Co. vs. Lawrence Co./Lincoln Co. winner

Soccer Postseason

DISTRICT 11-A/AA

at Higher Seeds

Monday, May 4

Marshall Co. 3, Cascade 1

Tuesday, May

Spring Hill 6, Forrest 0

at Spring Hill High

Tuesday, May

MTCS 2, Marshall Co. 1

Wednesday, May 6

6 p.m. - Spring Hill vs. Page

Friday, May 7

7 p.m. - Championship: MTCS vs. Spring Hill/Page winner

DISTRICT 12-A/AA

at Higher Seeds

Monday, May 4

Zion Christian 5, Giles Co. 2

East Hickman 11, Perry County 0

Columbia Academy 8, Wayne Co. 4

Richland 2, Hickman Co. 0

at Columbia Academy

Tuesday, May 5

East Hickman 5, Zion Christian 2

Columbia Academy 5, Richland 1

Thursday, May 7

6 p.m. - Championship: East Hickman vs. Columbia Academy

DISTRICT 8-AAA

at Higher Seeds

Monday, May 4

Lincoln Co. 3, Lawrence Co. 0

Tuesday, May 5

Franklin Co. def. Coffee Co.

Columbia Central 2, Shelbyville 1

Wednesday, May 6

5 p.m. - Franklin Co. at Lincoln Co.

7 p.m. - Columbia Central at Tullahoma

Friday, May 8

TBD - Championship at higher seed

Softball Postseason

DISTRICT 11-A

at Huntland High

Monday, May 4

Richland 5, Huntland 1

Tuesday, May 5

Columbia Academy 10, Santa Fe 0

Moore Co. def. Culleoka

Cornersville 11, Richland 0

Columbia Academy 13, Moore Co. 2

Wednesday, May 6

2 p m. - Columbia Academy vs. Cornersville

4:30 p.m. - Moore Co. vs. Richland

Thursday, May 7

6 p.m. - Columbia Academy/Cornersville loser vs. Moore Co./Richland winner

Friday, May 8

6 p.m. - Championship

DISTRICT 12-A

at Summertown High

Tuesday, April 28

Wayne Co. 7, Mt. Pleasant 5

Collinwood 13, Frank Hughes 0

Perry Co. 18, Zion Christian 2

Thursday, April 30

Zion Christian 9, Frank Hughes 2

Collinwood 10, Perry Co. 0

Summertown 3, Wayne Co. 0

Monday, May 4

Perry Co. 5, Mt. Pleasant 2

Wayne Co. 12, Zion Christian 4

Tuesday, May 5

Wayne Co. 2, Perry Co. 0

Summertown 4, Collinwood 1

Thursday, May 7

5 p.m. - Wayne Co. vs. Collinwood

6:45 p.m. - Championship: Summertown vs. Wayne Co./Collinwood winner

Friday, May 8

7 p.m. - Championship, if neccesary

DISTRICT 10-AA

at Higher seeds

Thursday, April 30

Loretto 1, Page 0

Lewis Co. 4, Spring Hill 1

Marshall Co. 2, Hickman Co. 1

East Hickman 2, Giles Co. 0

Tuesday, May 5

Page def. Spring Hill

Loretto 3, Lewis Co. 1

Hickman Co. at Giles Co.

Marshall Co. 5, East Hickman 3

Wednesday, May 6

5:30 p.m. - Page at Lewis Co.

5:30 p.m. - Hickman Co.-Giles Co. winner at East Hickman

Thursday, May 7

5:30 p.m. - TBA at Loretto

5:30 p.m. - TBA at Marshall Co.

Friday, May 8

5:30 p.m. - If neccessary

Friday, May 8 or Saturday, May 9

5:30 p.m. - Championship

DISTRICT 8-AAA

at Higher seed

Thursday, April 30

Shelbyville 8, Tullahoma 5

at Shelbyville High

Tueday, May 6

Franklin Co. 3, Columbia Central 1

Lawrence Co. def. Shelbyville

Wedneday, May 7

5 p.m. - Franklin Co. vs. Lincoln Co.

7 p.m. - Lawrence Co. vs. Coffee Co.

Thursday, May 8

5 p.m. - Columbia Central-Franklin Co.-Lincoln Co. loser vs. Lawrence Co.-Shelbyville-Coffee Co. loser

7 p.m. - Columbia Central-Franklin Co.-Lincoln Co. winner vs. Lawrence Co.-Shelbyville-Coffee Co. winner

Friday, May 9

5 p.m. - Losers bracket

7 p.m. - Losers bracket, if necessary

Saturday, May 10

TBD - Championship