[Nameplate] Fair ~ 67°F  
High: 79°F ~ Low: 48°F
Monday, Sep. 22, 2014

Forrest's Ray, MCHS's Brown selected to TSWA All-State Squads

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

TSWA All-State Football Teams

CLASS 1A

Coach of the Year: Vic Grider (South Pittsburg)

Offense

QB - Tyler Rice (Wayne County)

QB - Jacob Tucker (Perry County)

RB - Cody Woodmore (Gordonsville)

RB - Frank Traughber (Jo Byrns)

RB - Raquis Hale (South Pittsburg)

WR - Anthony Wilkins (Coalfield)

WR - Rafael Tyler (Lake County)

WR - Dray Mercer (Perry County)

OL - Austin Brennstuhl (Eagleville)

OL - Shaquille Love (Harriman)

OL - Daniel McCloud (Greenback)

OL - Sheyenne Reeves (Wayne County)

OL - Ethan Belasic (Perry County)

ATH - Sam Hays (Lake County)

ATH - Jessie England (Sunbright)

K - Thomas Knobloch (Nashville Christian)

Defense

DL - Davis Frank (Grace Christian)

DL - Forrest Adkisson (Coalfield)

DL - Caleb Melton (Grace Christian)

DL - Jakoby Reynolds (South Pittsburg)

LB - Coltin Blevins (South Pittsburg)

LB - Asa Bowman (Middle Tennessee Christian)

LB - Tyler Shell (Cloudland)

LB - Michael Yates (Jo Byrns)

LB - Tyler Warbritton (Huntingdon)

DB - Dimitrique Inman (Harriman)

DB - Jeremy Miller (Greenback)

DB - Michael Hyden (Cloudland)

DB - Jake Minga (Grace Christian)

DB - Ben Strahlman (Monterey)

DB - Brandon Holt (Jo Byrns)

P - Trevor Brunsvold (Middle Tennessee Christian)

CLASS 2A

Coach of the Year: Bill Price (Signal Mountain)

Offense

QB - Dale Hutcherson (Dresden)

QB - Hogan Whitmire (Signal Mountain)

QB - Rusty Phillips (Wartburg)

RB - Jordan Harper (Trousdale County)

RB - Zach Ray, Jr. (Forrest)

WR - Jon Patton (Signal Mountain)

WR - Adam Spence (Wartburg)

WR - Jordan Godwin (Jackson County)

OL - Cody Stephens (Oneida)

OL - Vinny Jordan (Boyd-Buchanan)

OL - Austin Hensley (Wartburg)

OL - Marty Bottom (Trousdale County)

OL - Turner Haddock (Friendship Christian)

ATH - Randy Chambers (Westwood)

ATH - Jabriel Washington (Trinity Christian)

K - Matt Nicholas (Peabody)

Defense

DL - Will Sawyer (Signal Mountain)

DL - T.J. Lyons (Hampton)

DL - Kyle Gregory (Trousdale County)

DL - John McNatt (Trinity Christian)

LB - Brice White (Riverside)

LB - Gervell Morgan (Signal Mountain)

LB - Colin Vinson (McKenzie)

LB - Aaron Hutchison (Wartburg)

LB - Ross Keasler (Boyd-Buchanan)

LB - Derek Smith (Hampton)

DB - Donnie Garner (Signal Mountain)

DB - Sam Woodard (Oneida)

DB - Max Arnold (McKenzie)

DB - Joey Hanson (Trinity Christian)

P - Dylan Yates (Trinity Christian)

CLASS 4A

Coach of the Year: Caine Ballard (Greeneville)

QB - Willie Carmichael (Greeneville)

QB - Jacob Sexton (Scott)

RB - Trevin Bryant (Liberty)

RB - Stanley Hagan (Maplewood)

RB - Blake Johnston (Hickman)

RB - Randolf Zieh (Kingsbury)

WR - Trent McEwen (White House)

WR - Nathan Griffith (Scott)

OL - Will Brown (Marshall County)

OL - Alex Ballentine (Giles County)

OL - Terrell Rollins (Greeneville)

OL - Hakeem Gray (Fulton)

OL - Josh Boling (Gibbs)

ATH - Andy Hibbett (Gibbs)

ATH - Terrell Williams (Trezevant)

K - Ben Ogle (Greeneville)

Defense

DL - Jamel Hall (Greeneville)

DL - Russ Henderson (Lexington)

DL - Shunvontay Armstrong (Trezevant)

DL - Izaiah Rutledge (Red Bank)

DL - Timothy Rogers (Lexington)

LB - B.J. Spradlin (Greeneville)

LB - Ben Winters (Fulton)

LB - Zach Scott (Gibbs)

LB - Luqman Muhammad (Trezevant)

LB - Dwayne Smith (Maplewood)

LB - Austin Taylor (Crockett County)

DB - Kelvin Clay (Red Bank)

DB - Devin Houston (Trezevant)

DB - Tony Bell (Kingsbury)

DB - DeHart Hubbard (Chattanooga Central)

P - Jake Huitt (Livingston Academy)

CLASS 5A

Coach of the Year: Vance Belew (Columbia)

QB - Tanner Williams (Anderson County)

QB - Dylan Dye (Dyer County)

RB - Jaylen Walton (Ridgeway)

RB - Travis Haymer (Beech)

RB - Tra'Darius Goff (Columbia)

WR - Zane Roberts (Anderson County)

WR - C.J Board (West Creek)

WR - Rodriques Wright (Ridgeway)

ATH - Eric Belew (Columbia)

OL - Kyler Kerbyson (Catholic)

OL - Isaac Mobley (Knox. West)

OL - Brandon Miller (Tullahoma)

OL - Austin Smith (Powell)

OL - Shaquille Mason (Columbia)

OL - Joey Gaston (Catholic)

ATH - Dustin McPhetridge (Powell)

K - George Bullock (West)

Defense

DL - Terrence Butler (Ridgeway)

DL - Henry McClendon (Cleveland)

DL - Joe Townsend (Hendersonville)

DL - Austin Benson (Powell)

DL - Brad Reid (West)

LB - Bobby Wilson (Shelbyville)

LB - Preston Williams (West)

LB - Douglas McWhorter (Ridgeway)

LB - Corey Washington (Clinton)

LB - Aaron Bryant (Hillsboro)

LB - Whit Gray (Hendersonville)

LB - Reco Williams (Northeast)

DB - Trent Garland (Lawrence County)

DB - Dhahraun Bivins (Jackson North Side)

DB - Terrious Triplett (Ridgeway)

DB - Ryan Francis (West)

P - Spencer Roth (Catholic)