[Nameplate] Overcast ~ 38°F  
High: 45°F ~ Low: 32°F
Wednesday, Dec. 17, 2014

The 2012-2013 Forrest Rocket Wrestling Team

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

(Photo)
2012-2013 Forrest Rockets Wrestling Team Front Row L to R, Savannah Ragsdale (mgr.), Nick Tahmassebi, Andrew Dyer, Alex Jordan, CJ Monce, Peyton Sisk, Cooper McNair, Dontay Baugh, Lorne Adams, Cage Hargrove, Candace Boyce (mgr.), and Coach Kyle Stacey Back Row L to R, Tyler McClendon, Ivan Wentzel, Jerry Jordan, Hank Eddins, Tyler Hart, Spenser McGuiggan, Bryan Clanton, Jamie Boyce, Nick McGuiggan, Cody Pigg, Clay Watson, Keith Hatten, Zach McCoy, and Coach Harold Wright. (Not pictured Coach Josh Roberson) Photo by Anthony S. Puca
Forrest 2012-2013 Wrestling Team

Weight ClassForrest
106CJ Monce
113Payton Sisk, Alex Jordan
120Cage Hargrove
126Nick Tahmassebi, Cooper McNair
132
138Clay Watson
145Ivan Wentzel
152Bryan Clanton
160Jerry Jordan
170Jamie Boyce, Dontay Baugh, Lorne Adams
182Tyler McClendon, Zach McCoy
195Keith Hatten, Cody Pigg, Hank Eddins
220Spenser McGuiggan
285Nick McGuiggan, Tyler Hart

Results for 11/20/12 match with Warren County

Forrest 48 Warren County 36

106 CJ Monce (FHS) won by forfeit FHS 6 WC 0

113 Alex Jordan (FHS) pinned Brandon Steg (WC) FHS 12 WC 0

120 Christian Lopez (WC) pinned Cage Hargrove (FHS) FHS 12 WC 6

126 Ray Bishop (WC) pinned Nick Tahmassebi (FHS) FHS 12 WC 12

132 Cooper McNair (FHS) pinned Deven Pleasant (WC) FHS 18 WC 12

138 Bailey Breist (WC) won by forfeit FHS 18 WC 18

145 Jordan Bonner (WC) pinned Clay Watson (FHS) FHS 18 WC 24

152 Jason Turner (WC) won by forfeit FHS 18 WC 30

160 Jerry Jordan (FHS) pinned Josh Stevens (WC) FHS 24 WC 30

170 Dontay Baugh (FHS) pinned Anthony Hamlett (WC) FHS 30 WC 30

182 Tyler McClendon (FHS) pinned Matt Savage (WC) FHS 36 WC 30

195 Zach McCoy (FHS) won by forfeit FHS 42 WC 30

220 Spenser McGuiggan (FHS) won by forfeit FHS 48 WC 30

285 Ethan Turner (WC) pinned Nick McGuiggan (FHS) FHS 48 WC 36

Schedule

2012-2013

Forrest Wrestling Rockets

Schedule

Date Opponent(s) Location Time

November 20 Warren County Forrest 6:00pm

November 27 Siegel Forrest 5:00pm

November 29 Franklin County/St. Andrews Franklin County 5:00pm

December 4 Warren County/Shelbyville Warren Co. 6:00pm

December 6 Riverdale Forrest 5:00pm

December 8 Summit Varsity Duals @ Summit 7:00am

December 11 Lebanon/Tullahoma/Oakland @ Lebanon 5:30pm

December 13 Lawerence County Forrest 6:00pm

December 18 Coffee County/Cookeville @ Coffee County 5:00pm

December 19 Lebanon/Oakland Forrest 5:00pm

January 3 Summit/Hillsboro/Independence @ Summit 4:00pm

January 5 Dog Pound Tournament @ Smyrna TBA

January 8 Wilson Central/LaVergne/Fairview @ Wilson Central 5:00pm

January 11 Lawerence County/Shelbyville @ Lawerence Co. 6:00pm

January 15 Page Forrest 5:00pm

January 17 East Lit. Magnet/Ensworth @ East Lit. Magnet 5:00pm

January 19 Mountain Top Tournament @ St. Andrews TBA

January 22 Blackman/Cookeville/West Creek @ Blackman 5:00pm

January 24 District Duals @ Summit TBA

February 1 & 2 State Duals @ ? TBA

February 8 & 9 Region Tournament @ Cookeville TBA

February 14, 15 & 16 State Tournament @ Franklin TBA