[Nameplate] Mostly Cloudy ~ 88°F  
Feels like: 97°F
Tuesday, Sep. 2, 2014

Holiday Basketball Tournament Schedules

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Community Classic

Thursday: Cornersville girls vs. Collinwood, 3 p.m.; Cornersville boys vs. Collinwood, 4:30 p.m.; Webb School boys vs. Community, 6 p.m.; Webb School boys vs. Community, 7:30 p.m.

Friday: Webb School girls vs. Collinwood, 3 p.m.; Webb School boys vs. Collinwood, 4:30 p.m.; Cornersville girls vs. Community, 6 p.m.; Cornersville boys vs. Community, 7:30 p.m.

East Nashville Holiday Classic

Thursday: Overton girls vs. East Nashville, 4 p.m.; Overton boys vs. East Nashville, 5 p.m.; Marshall Co. girls vs. West Creek, 7 p.m.; Marshall Co. boys vs. West Creek, 8:30 p.m.

Friday: Overton girls vs. Marshall Co., 4 p.m.; Overton boys vs. Marshall Co., 5:30 p.m.; West Creek girls vs. East Nashville, 7 p.m.; West Creek boys vs. East Nashville, 8:30 p.m.

Frank Hughes Christmas Classic

Thursday: Waterloo, Ala., girls vs. Adamsville, 4 p.m.; Waterloo, Ala., boys vs. Adamsville, 5:30 p.m.; Big Sandy girls vs. Frank Hughes, 7 p.m.; Big Sandy boys vs. Frank Hughes, 8:30 p.m.

Friday: Waterloo, Ala., girls vs. Big Sandy, 4 p.m.; Waterloo, Ala., boys vs. Big Sandy, 5:30 p.m.; Adamsville girls vs. Frank Hughes, 7 p.m.; Adamsville boys vs. Frank Hughes, 8:30 p.m.

Pope John Paul II Christmas Classic

Girls

Thursday: Hendersonville Chr. vs. Maplewood, 10 a.m.; Hillsboro vs. Nashville Chr., 11:30 a.m.; Macon Co. vs. Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.

Friday: Red Boiling Springs vs. Hillsboro, 10 a.m.; Hampshire vs. Hendersonville Chr., 11:30 a.m.; Maplewood vs. Pope John Paul II, 1 p.m.

Saturday: Hendersonville Chr. vs. Red Boiling Springs, 8:30 a.m.; Maplewood vs. Hampshire, 10 a.m.; Nashville Chr. vs. Pope John Paul II, 11:30 a.m.; Hillsboro vs. Macon Co., 1 p.m.

Boys

Thursday: Aaron Acad. vs. White House, 4 p.m.; Nashville Chr. vs. Pope John Paul II, 5:30 p.m.; Hendersonville Chr. vs. Station Camp, 7 p.m.; Urspring, Germany vs. Hillsboro, 8:30 p.m.

Friday: Second-round games

Saturday: Seventh-place, 4 p.m.; fifth-place, 5:30 p.m.; third-place, 7 p.m.; championship, 8:30 p.m.

Warren Co. Tournament

Thursday

at Cannon Co.: Wilson Central boys vs. Cannon Co., 4:30 p.m.; Grundy Co. girls vs. Cannon Co., 6 p.m.; Hixson boys vs. Wilson Central-Cannon Co. winner, 7:30 p.m.

at DeKalb Co.: Gabriel Chr. girls vs. DeKalb Co., 3 p.m.; Gabriel Chr. boys vs. DeKalb Co., 4:30 p.m.; Notre Dame girls vs. DeKalb Co.-Gabriel winner, 6 p.m.; Cumberland Co. boys vs. Gabriel-DeKalb Co. winner, 7:30 p.m.

at Morrison School: Walker Valley girls vs. Central Magnet, 1:30 p.m.; Franklin Co. boys vs. Central Magnet, 3 p.m.; Haywood vs. Cookeville, 4:30 p.m.; Cookeville girls vs. Walker Valley-Central Magnet winner, 6 p.m.; Franklin Co.-Central Magnet boys winner vs. Haywood-Cookeville winner, 7:30 p.m.

at Warren Co.: Rhea Co. girls vs. Warren Co., 1:30 p.m.; Sequatchie Co. boys vs. Warren Co., 3 p.m.; Monterey boys vs. Rhea Co., 4:30 p.m.; Monterey girls vs. Rhea Co.-Warren Co. winner, 6 p.m.; Warren Co.-Sequatchie Co. boys winner vs. Monterey-Rhea Co. winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

at Morrison School: Consolation games

at Warren Co.: Consolation games, semifinals

Saturday

at Morrison School: Consolation games

at Warren Co.: Boys seventh place, 10:30 a.m.; boys fifth place, noon; girls third place, 1:30 p.m.; boys third place, 3 p.m.; girls championship, 4:30 p.m.; boys championship, 6 p.m.

Columbia Christmas Classic

Friday: Hickman Co. boys vs. Loretto, 1 p.m.; Hunters Lane girls vs. Shelbyville, 2:30 p.m.; Wayne Co. boys vs. Culleoka, 4 p.m.; Wayne Co. girls vs. Lewis Co., 5:30 p.m.; Lewis Co. boys vs. Columbia, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Shelbyville girls vs. Siegel, 1 p.m.; Lewis Co. boys vs. Shelbyville, 2:30 p.m.; Lewis Co. girls vs. Hunters Lane, 4 p.m.; Loretto boys vs. Culleoka, 5:30 p.m.; Hickman Co. boys vs. Columbia, 7 p.m.

Ensworth Hoopfest

Friday: Lawrence Co. girls vs. Ensworth, 3 p.m.; Faith Acad., Ala., boys vs. Ensworth, 4:30 p.m.; Clarksville girls vs. Brentwood Acad., 6 p.m.; Clarksville boys vs. Brentwood Acad., 7:30 p.m.

Saturday: Brentwood Acad. girls vs. Lawrence Co., noon; Brentwood Acad. boys vs. Faith, Ala., 1:30 p.m.; Clarksville girls vs. Ensworth, 3 p.m.; Clarksville boys vs. Ensworth, 4:30 p.m.

Gallatin Christmas Classic

Friday: Westmoreland girls vs. LaVergne, 4 p.m.; Westmoreland boys vs. Hendersonville, 5:30 p.m.; Northeast girls vs. Gallatin, 7 p.m.; Northeast boys vs. Gallatin, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday: Northeast boys vs. Hendersonville, 2 p.m.; Northeast girls vs. Westmoreland, 3:30 p.m.; Westmoreland boys vs. Gallatin, 5 p.m.; Gallatin girls vs. LaVergne, 6:30 p.m.

Mt. Juliet Classic

Friday: Brentwood boys vs. Hunters Lane, 5 p.m.; Blackman girls vs. Mt. Juliet, 6:30 p.m.; LaVergne vs. Mt. Juliet boys, 8 p.m.

Saturday: Brentwood boys vs. LaVergne, 5 p.m.; Columbia girls vs. Mt. Juliet, 6:30 p.m.; Hunters Lane boys vs. Mt. Juliet, 8 p.m.

Riverdale Classic

Friday: Franklin Co. girls vs. Antioch, 11:30 a.m.; Oakland girls vs. Rossview, 1 p.m.; Millington boys vs. Blackman, 2:30 p.m.; Riverdale boys vs. Ravenwood, 4 p.m.; Lovett, Ga., girls vs. Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.; Science Hill girls vs. Smyrna, 7 p.m.

Saturday: Antioch girls vs. Oakland, 11:30 a.m.; Smyrna girls vs. Rossview, 1 p.m.; Blackman boys vs. Ravenwood, 2:30 p.m.; Franklin Co. vs. Lovett, Ga., girls, 4 p.m.; Millington boys vs. Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.; Science Hill girls vs. Riverdale, 7 p.m.