[Nameplate] Fog/Mist ~ 43°F  
High: 76°F ~ Low: 44°F
Saturday, Oct. 25, 2014

Forrest splits in Manchester, moves to 14-5 on season

Friday, December 21, 2012

(Photo)
Spenser McGuiggan (220 lbs.) remained undefeated on the season at 15-0 after pinning both of his opponents Tuesday night. Photos submitted
Forrest vs Coffee County Wrestling

Forrest 48 Coffee County 34

132 Cooper McNair (Forrest) won by forfeit

138 Craig McDonough (Coffee County) won by tech fall over Clay Watson (Forrest)

145 Zach Lusk (Coffee County ) won by tech fall over Ivan Wentzel (Forrest)

152 Phillip Brown (Coffee County ) won by forfeit

160 Jerry Jordan (Forrest) won by pin over Andrew McCormick (Coffee County )

170 Dontay Baugh (Forrest) won by pin over Kiley Curtis (Coffee County )

(Photo)
Tyler McClendon (182 lbs.) scored a pair of pins in Manchester Tuesday night to end the calendar year with a stellar 14-1 record.
182 Tyler McClendon (Forrest) won by pin over Joshua Harner (Coffee County)

195 Zach McCoy (Forrest) won by pin over Pedro Steele (Coffee County)

220 Spencer McGuiggan (Forrest) won by pin over Jordan Wilson (Coffee County)

285 Brent Loren (Coffee County ) won by pin over Logan Wright (Forrest)

106 Victoria Stottlemyer (Coffee County ) won by pin over CJ Monce (Forrest)

113 Alex Jordan (Forrest) won by pin over Emilee McDonough (Coffee County)

120 Cage Hargrove (Forrest) won by forfeit

126 David Tate (Coffee County) won by pin over Peyton Sisk (Forrest) Dual Meet Score 34.0 48.0

Cookeville 51 Forrest 30

126 Tristan Strader (Cookeville) won by pin over Peyton Sisk (Forrest)

132 William Shoemaker (Cookeville) won by pin over Cooper McNair (Forrest)

138 Dalton Underwood (Cookeville) won by pin over Clay Watson (Forrest)

145 Ivan Wentzel (Forrest) won by pin over Brett Cooper (Cookeville)

152 Tanner Curto (Cookeville) won by forfeit

160 Austin Hammons (Cookeville) won by pin over Jerry Jordan (Forrest)

170 Dontay Baugh (Forrest) won by pin over Alex Thurmond (Cookeville)

182 Tyler McClendon (Forrest) won by pin over Trenton Crumby (Cookeville)

2195 Darren Houston (Cookeville) won by pin over Zach McCoy (Forrest)

220 Spencer McGuiggan (Forrest) won by pin over Jake Partain (Cookeville)

285 Derek Hammons (Cookeville) won by pin over Logan Wright (Forrest)

106 CJ Monce (Forrest) won by forfeit

113 Giovani Cruz (Cookeville) won by pin over Alex Jordan (Forrest)

120 Branson Satterfield (Cookeville) won by decision over Cage Hargrove (Forrest)

Weight Class Name Grade Level Record Wrestler Info

106 CJ Monce 8th 10-5

113 Alex Jordan 8th 9-5

120 Cage Hargrove Jr 10-5

126 Andrew Dyer So 0-1

126 Peyton Sisk Fr 7-7

132 Cooper McNair So 7-8

138 Clay Watson Fr 2-12

145 Ivan Wentzel Fr 8-3

152 Bryan Clanton Jr 6-5

160 William Eddins 8th (0-0)

160 Michael Hatten Sr. (0-0)

160 Jerry Jordan So. (8-3)

14. Dontay Baugh So. (5-0)

170 Jamie Boyce Jr. (13-1)

182 Tyler Hart Jr. (1-2)

182 Tyler McClendon Jr. (14-1)

195 Zach McCoy Sr. (6-1)

195 Nikolas McGuiggan Fr. (0-1)

195 Cody Pigg Sr. (6-2)

220 Spenser McGuiggan Sr. (15-0)

285 Logan Wright So. (4-7)