Maury Foundation golf winners announced

Friday, October 2, 2015
First Flight, First Place is the Trane team from left of Dr. Chuck Bramlett, Ronnie Bates, Stu Shunk and Randy Mauldin. Photos submitted

COLUMBIA, TN -- The 16th Annual Tony Starks Memorial Golf Tournament was held on September 14 and raised more than $93,000 for the Maury Regional Health Care Foundation, according to Executive Director Joe K. Kilgore.

Winners of the morning round were:

First Flight, Second Place is the Salucro Healthcare team from left of Clint Owen, Patty Gil and Keith Shanks.

First Flight, First Place: The Trane team of Dr. Chuck Bramlett, Ronnie Bates, Stu Shunk and Randy Mauldin.

First Flight, Second Place: The Salucro Healthcare team of Clint Owen, Patty Gii and Keith Shanks.

Second Flight, First Place: The MedCycle Management team of Jason Eads, Seth McCormick, T.J. Schmitt and Rodney Adams.

First Flight, First Place is the Steris Corporation team from left of Daniel Kellogg, Trey Howard, Chris Kimball and Mark Langham.

Second Flight, Second Place: The Hart Freeland Roberts Designs, Inc. I team of Martin Franks, Mickey Jenkins, Ron Franks and Bill Walter.

Third Flight, First Place: The CMS Imaging team of Anthony Anderson, Jim Ross, Keith Bolton and John Lillie.

Third Flight, Second Place: The United Data Technologies team of Matt Saier, Chris Self, Jackson Ware and David Sullivan.

First Flight, Second Place is the WireMasters team from left of Brad Hill, Brent Hill, Pete Ballard and Roger Birden.

Longest Drive Women -- No winner

Longest Drive Men -- Mickey Jenkins

Closest-to-pin #2 -- Patty Gii

Closest-to-pin #4 -- Keith Shanks

Closest-to-pin #13 -- Victor Price

Closest-to-pin #15 -- Jim Corum

Putting Contest -- Tim Smith

Winners of the afternoon round were:

First Flight, First Place: The Steris Corporation team of Daniel Kellogg, Trey Howard, Chris Kimball and Mark Langham.

First Flight, Second Place: The WireMasters team of Brad Hill, Brent Hill, Pete Ballard and Roger Birden

Second Flight, First Place: The Aetna team of Troy Williams, Brent McDonald, Scott Bolenbaugh and David Kinsey.

Second Flight, Second Place: The Bonitz Flooring Group I team of Corbin Clinage, Sam Register, Josh Birdwell and Justin Salmon.

Third Flight, First Place: The Mint Condition team of Michael Miller, Gary Townsend, Andrew Short and Mike Short.

Third Flight, Second Place: The Martin Methodist College team of Stacey Shedd, Richard Madden, David Jones and Scott Combs.

Longest Drive Women -- Tracey Gentile

Longest Drive Men -- Victor Berrios

Closest-to-pin #2 -- Ty Watts

Closest-to-pin #4 -- Bill Tolar

Closest-to-pin #13 -- Marcus Albright

Closest-to-pin #15 -- Chris Kimball

Putting Contest -- Bill Dooling