Schedule & Scoreboard

Monday, February 13, 2017

Schedule & Scoreboard

At Huntland

Friday, February 10

Girls

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

(6) Eagleville 54, Fayetteville 46

Monday, February 13

(4) MTCS (5-7) vs. (5) Community (5-7), 6 p.m.

(3) Huntland (9-3) vs. Eagleville

Thursday, February 16

(1) Moore County (11-1) vs. MTCS/Community winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Forrest (10-2) vs. Huntland-Eagleville/Fayetteville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Boys

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

(7) Moore County 42, Forrest 40

Tuesday, February 14

(4) Community (7-5) vs. (5) Fayetteville City (4-8), 6 p.m.

(3) Eagleville (8-4) vs. Moore County

Friday, February 17

(1) MTCS (5-7) vs. Community/Fayetteville winner

(2) Huntland (9-3) vs. Eagleville-Forrest/Moore County winner

Monday, February 20

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

D11A Tournament

Girls

First round at higher seed

Monday, February 13

All games at 6 p.m.

(8) Hampshire at (1) Richland

(7) Culleoka at (2) Mt. Pleasant

(6) Grace Christian-Franklin at (3) Santa Fe

(5) Columbia Academy at (4) Cornersville

Thursday, February 16 at Mt. Pleasant

Semifinals 6p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Boys

First round at higher seed

Tuesday, February 14

All games at 6 p.m.

(8) Santa Fe at (1) Richland

(7) Hampshire at (2) Columbia Academy

(6) Culleoka at (3) Mt. Pleasant

(5) Cornersville vs. (4) Grace Christian-Franklin at Columbia St. Community College

Semifinals

Friday, February 17

6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

D12AA

Boys

(1) CPA, Bye

Friday, February 17

(7) Spring Hill at (2) Marshall County, 6:30 p.m.

(6) Nolensville at (3) Cascade, 7 p.m.

(5) Giles County at (4) Page, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

At Page

Semifinals

3:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Thursday, February 16

Nolensville at Marshall County, 7 p.m.

Rest of bracket T.B.A.

Wrestling

Saturday, February 11

Region 3A/AA Individual Tournament

At Page

Forrest State Tournament Qualifiers

113-Pounds: Jeffrey Gross (Forrest) (28-1) 1st Place

120: Dylan Pendley (Forrest) (24-2) 1st Place

160 - Wesley McCoy (26-5) 2nd Place

170 - Austin Geeting (14-8) 2nd Place

220 - Billy Clanton (28-7) 2nd Place

182 - Drew Carlisle (5-1) 3rd Place

Friday, February 17

2017 TSSAA Wrestling State Championships

At Williamson County Expo Center, Franklin

10:00 A.M. Division I A-AA Round of 16

Division I A-AA Quarterfinals

6:00 P.M. Championships Semifinals (All Divisions)

Division I A-AA Consolation Bouts

(Wrestle Through Consolation Quarterfinals)

Saturday, February 18

10:00 A.M. Consolation Semifinals, Consolation Finals

(Division I AAA, A-AA, & Division II)

4:45 P.M. “Celebration of Finalists”

5:00 P.M. Championship Finals (All Divisions)