Schedule & Scoreboard

Thursday, February 16, 2017

District 9A Tournemnet

At Huntland

Girls

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Eagleville 54, Fayetteville 46

Monday, February 13

Community 55, MTCS 49

Huntland 50, Eagleville 43

Thursday, February 16

(1) Moore County vs. (5) Community winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Forrest vs. (3) Huntland, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Boys

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Moore County 42, Forrest 40

Tuesday, February 14

Community 50, Fayetteville City 46

Eagleville 68, Moore County 43

Friday, February 17

(1) MTCS vs. (4) Community

(2) Huntland vs. (3) Eagleville

Monday, February 20

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

D11A Tournament

Girls

First round at higher seed

Monday, February 13

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 71, (8) Hampshire 32

(2) Mt. Pleasant 73, (7) Culleoka 50

(3) Santa Fe 51, (6) Grace Christian-Franklin 39

(4) Cornersville 43, (5) Columbia Academy 29

Thursday, February 16 at Mt. Pleasant

Semifinals 6p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Boys

First round at higher seed

Tuesday, February 14

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 85, (8) Santa Fe 31

(2) Columbia Academy 88, (7) Hampshire 31

(3) Mt. Pleasant 86, (6) Culleoka 55

(5) Cornersville 81, (4) Grace Christian-Franklin 62

Semifinals

At Mt. Pleasant

Friday, February 17

(1) Richland vs. (5) Cornersville

(2) Columbia Academy vs. (3) Mt. Pleasant

6 p.m. and 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

D12AA

Boys

(1) CPA, Bye

Friday, February 17

(7) Spring Hill at (2) Marshall County, 6:30 p.m.

(6) Nolensville at (3) Cascade, 7 p.m.

(5) Giles County at (4) Page, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

At Page

Semifinals

3:30 p.m. and 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Thursday, February 16

(1) Giles County, Bye

(7) Spring Hill at (2) CPA

(6) Cascade at (3) Page

(5) Nolensville at (4) Marshall County, 6 p.m.

Saturday, February 18

At Page

Semifinal, 2 p.m.

Marshall County/Nolensville winner vs. Giles County, 5 p.m.

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, February 11

Region 3A/AA Individual Tournament

At Page

Forrest State Tournament Qualifiers

113-Pounds: Jeffrey Gross (Forrest) (28-1) 1st Place

120: Dylan Pendley (Forrest) (24-2) 1st Place

160 - Wesley McCoy (26-5) 2nd Place

170 - Austin Geeting (14-8) 2nd Place

220 - Billy Clanton (28-7) 2nd Place

182 - Drew Carlisle (5-1) 3rd Place

Friday, February 17

2017 TSSAA Wrestling State Championships

At Williamson County Expo Center, Franklin

10:00 A.M. Division I A-AA Round of 16

Division I A-AA Quarterfinals

6:00 P.M. Championships Semifinals (All Divisions)

Division I A-AA Consolation Bouts

(Wrestle Through Consolation Quarterfinals)

Saturday, February 18

10:00 A.M. Consolation Semifinals, Consolation Finals

(Division I AAA, A-AA, & Division II)

4:45 P.M. “Celebration of Finalists”

5:00 P.M. Championship Finals (All Divisions)