Schedule & Scoreboard

Saturday, February 18, 2017

At Huntland

Girls

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Eagleville 54, Fayetteville 46

Monday, February 13

Community 55, MTCS 49

Huntland 50, Eagleville 43

Thursday, February 16

(1) Moore County 43, (5) Community 42

(3) Huntland 50, (2) Forrest 42

Saturday, February 18

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Forrest vs. Community

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Moore County vs. Huntland

Boys

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Moore County 42, Forrest 40

Tuesday, February 14

Community 50, Fayetteville City 46

Eagleville 68, Moore County 43

Friday, February 17

MTCS 76, Community 52

Huntland 59, Eagleville 53

Monday, February 20

Consolation game

Community vs. Eagleville, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

MTCS vs. Huntland

D11A Tournament

Girls

First round at higher seed

Monday, February 13

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 71, (8) Hampshire 32

(2) Mt. Pleasant 73, (7) Culleoka 50

(3) Santa Fe 51, (6) Grace Christian-Franklin 39

(4) Cornersville 43, (5) Columbia Academy 29

Thursday, February 16

Richland 38, Cornersville 33

Mt. Pleasant 58, Santa Fe 43

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Cornersville vs. Santa Fe

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Richland vs. Mt. Pleasant

Boys

First round at higher seed

Tuesday, February 14

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 85, (8) Santa Fe 31

(2) Columbia Academy 88, (7) Hampshire 31

(3) Mt. Pleasant 86, (6) Culleoka 55

(5) Cornersville 81, (4) Grace Christian-Franklin 62

Semifinals

At Mt. Pleasant

Friday, February 17

Richland 71, Cornersville 41

Columbia Academy 56, Mt. Pleasant 48

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Cornersville vs. Mt. Pleasant

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Richland vs. Columbia Academy

D12AA

Boys

(1) CPA, Bye

Friday, February 17

(2) Marshall County 54, (7) Spring Hill 26

(3) Cascade 68, (6) Nolensville 49

(5) Giles County 60, (4) Page 55

Saturday, February 18

At Page

Semifinals

CPA vs. Giles County, 3:30 p.m.

Marshall County vs. Cascade, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Girls

Thursday, February 16

(1) Giles County, Bye

(2) CPA 70, (7) Spring Hill 40

(3) Page 51, (6) Cascade 44

(4) Marshall County 49, (5) Nolensville 27

Saturday, February 18

At Page

CPA vs. Page, 2 p.m.

Marshall County vs. Giles County, 5 p.m.

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Wrestling

Saturday, February 11

Region 3A/AA Individual Tournament

At Page

Forrest State Tournament Qualifiers

113-Pounds: Jeffrey Gross (Forrest) (28-1) 1st Place

120: Dylan Pendley (Forrest) (24-2) 1st Place

160 - Wesley McCoy (26-5) 2nd Place

170 - Austin Geeting (14-8) 2nd Place

220 - Billy Clanton (28-7) 2nd Place

182 - Drew Carlisle (5-1) 3rd Place

Friday, February 17

113-Pounds: Jeffery Gross M (Advances to championship match)

120: Dylan Pendley M (Advances to championship match)

160 - Wesley McCoy M (Advances to consolation semifinals)

170 - Austin Geeting M (Advances to consolation semifinals)

182 - Drew Carlisle M (Advances to consolation semifinals)

220 - Billy Clanton (eliminated)

M-Medalist

Saturday, February 18

10:00 A.M. Consolation Semifinals, Consolation Finals

(Division I AAA, A-AA, & Division II)

4:45 P.M. “Celebration of Finalists”

5:00 P.M. Championship Finals (All Divisions)