Schedule & Scoreboard

Tuesday, February 21, 2017

District 9A

At Huntland

Girls

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Eagleville 54, Fayetteville 46

Monday, February 13

Community 55, MTCS 49

Huntland 50, Eagleville 43

Thursday, February 16

(1) Moore County 43, (5) Community 42

(3) Huntland 50, (2) Forrest 42

Saturday, February 18

Third place game, 6 p.m.

Forrest 63 Community 49

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Huntland 32, Moore County 28

Boys

Play-in game

Saturday, February 11

Moore County 42, Forrest 40

Tuesday, February 14

Community 50, Fayetteville City 46

Eagleville 68, Moore County 43

Friday, February 17

MTCS 76, Community 52

Huntland 59, Eagleville 53

Monday, February 20

Consolation game

Community 91, Eagleville 90

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

MTCS 73, Huntland 67

D11A Tournament

Girls

First round at higher seed

Monday, February 13

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 71, (8) Hampshire 32

(2) Mt. Pleasant 73, (7) Culleoka 50

(3) Santa Fe 51, (6) Grace Christian-Franklin 39

(4) Cornersville 43, (5) Columbia Academy 29

Thursday, February 16

Richland 38, Cornersville 33

Mt. Pleasant 58, Santa Fe 43

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Santa Fe 64, Cornersville 57

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Richland 44, Mt. Pleasant 28

Boys

First round at higher seed

Tuesday, February 14

All games at 6 p.m.

(1) Richland 85, (8) Santa Fe 31

(2) Columbia Academy 88, (7) Hampshire 31

(3) Mt. Pleasant 86, (6) Culleoka 55

(5) Cornersville 81, (4) Grace Christian-Franklin 62

Semifinals

At Mt. Pleasant

Friday, February 17

Richland 71, Cornersville 41

Columbia Academy 56, Mt. Pleasant 48

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Cornersville vs. Mt. Pleasant

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Richland vs. Columbia Academy

D12AA

Boys

(1) CPA, Bye

Friday, February 17

(2) Marshall County 54, (7) Spring Hill 26

(3) Cascade 68, (6) Nolensville 49

(5) Giles County 60, (4) Page 55

Saturday, February 18

At Page

Semifinals

Giles County 62, CPA 54

Marshall County 59, Cascade 54

Tuesday, February 21

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

CPA vs. Cascade

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall County vs. Giles County

Girls

Thursday, February 16

(1) Giles County, Bye

(2) CPA 70, (7) Spring Hill 40

(3) Page 51, (6) Cascade 44

(4) Marshall County 49, (5) Nolensville 27

Saturday, February 18

At Page

CPA 47, Page 27

Giles County 58, Marshall County 37

Monday, February 20

Consolation game, 6 p.m.

Page 29, Marshall County 21

Championship game, 7:30 p.m.

CPA 45, Giles County 43

Region Tournaments

Region 5A

Girls

Friday, February 24

All games at 7 p.m.

Forrest at Clarksville Academy

McEwen at Huntland

Community at Houston County

Nashville Christian at Moore County

At Eagleville

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Boys

Saturday, February 25

All games at 7 p.m.

East Robertson at MTCS

Community at Clarksville Academy

Eagleville at LEAD Academy

McEwen at Huntland

At Eagleville

Tuesday, February 28

Semifinals

Thursday, March 2

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Region 6A

Girls

Friday, February 24

All games 7 p.m.

Collinwood at Richland

Santa Fe at Summertown

Cornersville at Loretto

Perry County at Mt. Pleasant

At Richland

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Boys

T.B.D.

Region 5AA

Girls

All games at 7 p.m.

Marshall County at Creekwood

East Hickman at Giles County

Stewart County ay CPA

Page at Lewis County

At Creekwood

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Boys

T.B.D.

Wrestling

Saturday, February 11

Region 3A/AA Individual Tournament

At Page

Forrest State Tournament Qualifiers

113-Pounds: Jeffrey Gross (Forrest) (28-1) 1st Place

120: Dylan Pendley (Forrest) (24-2) 1st Place

160 - Wesley McCoy (26-5) 2nd Place

170 - Austin Geeting (14-8) 2nd Place

220 - Billy Clanton (28-7) 2nd Place

182 - Drew Carlisle (5-1) 3rd Place

TSSAA State Wrestling Championships

Franklin

Saturday, February 18

113-Pounds: Jeffery Gross M (First Place)

120: Dylan Pendley M (Second Place)

160 - Wesley McCoy M (Third place)

170 - Austin Geeting M (Sixth place)

182 - Drew Carlisle M (Third place)

220 - Billy Clanton (eliminated)

M-Medalist