Schedule & Scoreboard Basketball Region Tournaments

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

Schedule & Scoreboard

Basketball Region Tournaments

Region 5A

Girls

Friday, February 24

All games at 7 p.m.

(3) Forrest 50, (2) Clarksville Academy 44

(1) Huntland 74, (4) McEwen 50

(3) Community 80, (2) Houston County 44

(1) Moore County 64, (4) Nashville Christian 31

At Eagleville

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Forrest 66, Huntland 55

Moore County 58, Community 48

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Forrest vs. Moore County

Boys

Saturday, February 25

All games at 7 p.m.

(1) MTCS 60, (4) East Robertson 39

Community 92, Clarksville Academy 84

LEAD Academy 73, Eagleville 48

Huntland 67, McEwen 62

At Eagleville

Tuesday, February 28

Semifinals

Community 59, MTCS 56

Huntland 63, LEAD Academy 62

Thursday, March 2

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Huntland 67, Community 66

Class A Sectional Games

Monday, March 6

Columbia Academy at Huntland

Community at Loretto

Region 6A

Girls

Friday, February 24

All games 7 p.m.

(1) Richland 54, (4) Collinwood 43

(2) Summertown 72, (3) Santa Fe 34

(1) Loretto 49, (4) Cornersville 32

(3) Perry County 81, (2) Mt. Pleasant 65

At Richland

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Summertown 46, Richland 28

Perry County 56, Loretto 53

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Summertown vs. Perry County

Boys

Saturday, February 25

All games at 7 p.m.

(1) Columbia Academy 79, (4) Perry County 59

(2) Wayne County 72, (3) Mt. Pleasant 44

(1) Collinwood 80, (4) Cornersville 64

(3) Loretto 59, (2) Richland 54

Tuesday, February 28

At Richland

Semifinals

Columbia Academy 76, Wayne County 74

Loretto 67, Collinwood 59

Finals

Thursday, March 2, 7 p.m.

Loretto 67, Columbia Academy 55

Region 5AA

Girls

All games at 7 p.m.

(1) Creekwood (4) 37, Marshall County 26

(2) Giles County 49, (3) East Hickman 38

(1) CPA 39, (4) Stewart County 23

(3) Page 63, (2) Lewis County 49

At Creekwood

Monday, February 27

Semifinals

Giles County 36, Creek Wood 35

CPA 55, Page 48

Wednesday, March 1

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Giles County vs. CPA

Boys

Saturday, February 25

All game at 7 p.m.

Camden (1) 77, (4) Cascade 53

(4) Giles County 68, (3) Fairview 58

(1) Marshall County 63, (4) Creekwood 42

(3) CPA 65, (2) Stewart County 44

Tuesday, February 28

Semifinals at Creekwood

Camden 66, Giles County 62

CPA 65, Marshall County 48

Thursday, March 3

Finals

CPA 63, Camden 36

Class AA Sectional Games

Monday, March 6

Maplewood at CPA

Camden at White's Creek