Public Records

Friday, June 16, 2017

MARRIAGES 5/29-6/2

Justin Michael Force to Cherri Bishop; Forrest Jason Maynard to Kelsey Rose Nielson; Brandon Thomas Milstead to Victoria Anne Reina; Thaddeus Wade Smith to Angela Nicole Richards; James Richard Webster to Linda Jean Richardson Michael; Shae Nathaniel Wright to Hollyann Elizabeth Thurston

BUSINESSES

Persell Electric, 2115 Virginia Blvd., Huntsville, TN; Kenneth D. Persell-owner

Tony’s Mobile Lock-Out service, 1609 Richardson Rd., Lewisburg, TN; Tony B. Stout-owner

LAND TRANSFERS

Lynn Russell & Charles Joseph Stocstill to James L Russell, Jr., West Commerce, .70 Acres, Dist. 3, $150,000; Lyndal Keith & Linda G. Clift to A & R Spirits Inc., Fifth Avenue, Dist. 3, $315,000; Donald Gene Squires to John W. Eden, Jr., Village West S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 34, Dist. 3, $117,000; Ronald & Tracy Dunivant to Ross W. & Tammy Bradley, Rambo Hollow Rd., 35.28 Acres, Dist. 3, $384,000; David Glenn & Christy Lynn Robinson to Zachary S. & Danielle Craig, Walls Rd., 5.43 Acres, Dist. 2, $252,500; Phillip M. George, IND and POA to Betty Jane Ring, Highway 50, 1.80 Acres, Dist. 3, $175,000; Kerry W. & Margaret Dalton to Melissa M. Gobbel, Finley Beech Rd., 25 Acres, $75,000; Jeffrey & Tiffany Gossett to Zachary & Jill Bey, Nathan Todd S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 1, Dist. 2, $287,000; Harvey Higdon to Marlie Wilkes & Clint Solomon Martin, Ogilvie Farms, Lot 13B, $229,900; John Charles Andrade to Robert M. Swaney, Thick Road, Dist. 1, $263,500; Marilyn W. Cox to Renee Spicer, Glengary S/D, Sec. C, Lot 155, Dist. 3, $99,900; Betty Lynn Stocstill & Joe Stocstill to Paul Robert Clifford & Sonia Wilson St. Charles, Jolene S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 2, 3.54 Acres, Dist. 3, $58,000; Charles David Hartin, II & Amanda Hartin to Charles David Hartin & Shirley O. Hartin, Lillie Field Lane S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 6, Dist. 1, $176,000; Brandon Scott Holland to Howard A. McLemore, Forrest Retreat S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 48, Dist. 2, $136,000; Trevor Whorton to Bruce & Lynnette Carpenter, Whorton S/D, Lot 1, Dist. 1, $115,000; Aaron B. Nunley to Gina Dimond, Chapel Woods, Sec. 1 & 11, Lot 7, Dist. 1, $155,000; Tommy & Peggy Lawwell to Emily C. & Jonathan J. Moffett, Bingham S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 4, $198,303; Jonathan & Jacqueline Olejniczak to Angela M. Thurman, Midway Addition, Lots 64 PO, 65, 66, Dist. 1, $92,500; Justice Osborne to Don J. & Rose A. McCullough, Franklin Avenue, Dist. 3, $17,814.16; Don J. & Rose A. McCullough to Justice Osborne, Fifth Avenue, Dist. 3, $17,814.16; Andrew Wileczek, Atty in Fact & Sharon A. Loy to Max & Fiorella Leon, Ewing Lane, 2.12 Acres & Loy Add On, Lot 1, .77 Acres, Dist. 3, $42,000; Aaron Juwon & Esther Pitts to Albert Waldron, Armory Drive, Dist. 3, $154,500; Connelly Group Inc to Kimberly Ann Zimmerle, The Enclave at Smiley Road Revised, Lot 6, 5.02 Acres, Dist. 1, $65,000; Rhonda Moore Lannom to Michael Yarber, Detra M. Yarber FKA, Detra Armstrong, Brookhaven Estates, Sec. 2, Lot 17, Dist. 1, $149,000; First Bank to Ezra & Amy Britton, University of Tennessee Survey, Lot 10, 5.41 Acres; Lot 11, 11.80 Acres; Lot 12, 17.82 Acres, Dist. 1, $180,000; William B. Brown to Scott Dodson & Lambert Lumber Company Inc, Warners Ridge S/D, Lot 6, Dist. 1, $25,000; Benjamin A. Piper, Sr. to Barbara Jeanette Piper, Chapel Hill Estates S/D, Lot 13, $0; J. Phil Comtock & James L. Rickman to Christopher T. Young, Woodbridge Development, Lot 19, Dist 1, $157,000; James Howard & Tiffacy Hopkins to Kevin L. Hulshof & Brenda Faulkner, Pardee Rd., 3.41 Acres, Dist. 2, $135,000.

MARRIAGES 6/5-6/9

Michael B. Clark to Julia Chantel Whitsett; Zachary Tyler Cook to Mallory Park; Andrew Arriaga Deleon to Heather Lynn Coyle; Charlie Will Diggs, Jr. to Michelle Wright; Greggory Ellis to Katherine Byers; Michael Alan Erdman to Chelsea Nichole Perry; Chantz Anthony Garrett to Bernice Marie Black; Amanda Faye Inman to Caleb Martin Groom; Michael Keith McClue to Melissa Gay Walls Arnold; Kevin Larue Williams, Jr. to Tammy Gail Skinner Mihm

BUSINESS LICENSES

Mobile On-Site Services, Inc., 5280 Lunns Store Rd., Chapel Hill, TN; Terrell S. Mayo-owner

Onepower Consulting LLC, 2180 Satellite Blv, Ste 400, Duluth, GA; Takako Fujiwara-owner

Sprague Lawncare, 1330 Kenny Nelson Rd., Lewisburg, TN; Joseph Sprague-owner

LAND TRANSFERS

Lisa Renee & Lawrence Bare to Linda B. Lockard, Webb Henry S/D, Lot 1, Dist. 3, $45,000; Andrew Wileczek, Atty in Fact to Sergio & Jose I. Munoz, Ewing, 17.40 Acres, Dist. 3, $40,000; Chaz Denton to Bradley L. & Donna M. Bondanza, Stoney Brook S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 14, $195,000; Patsy Ruth Miller Spence Last Will/ Susan Spence Dillon, Exectrix to Philip K. & Dolores C. Wenneker, Ahrens S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 10, Dist. 3, $145,000; Kevin Lee Hulshof to Brent & Brittanie Gettman, Liberty Valley Acres,Lot 10, $155,000; Leon & Lucy Anne Sommers to Kathryn Viazcan, Tract, 6.76 Acres, Cocharan Road, Dist. 3, $260,000; Larry Anderson to Henry & Catherine K. Madison, JC Petty S/D, Lots 4,5,6, Jeff Anderson Survey, 5.77 Acres, $44,824.88; Chandler Gentry & Taylor Gentry to Paula L. Peach, Midway Addition, Lot 108 PO, Lot 109, Lot 110 PO, Dist. 1, $115,000; William B. Brown to Successus LLC, Warners Ridge S/D, Lot 23, Dist. 1, $30,000; W.R. Brannon & William Frank Brannon to Jeffrey W. Moore, Wilson Road, 9.23 Acres, Dist.1, $20,000; Anne Wallace to James H. & Thelma J. Cast, Harrison S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 1, Dist. 3, $500,000; Evelyn B. Murrell to Hermon L. & Donna A. Tincher, Old Belfast Road, 78.57 Acres & Old Belfast Road, 19.32 Acres, Dist. 3, $370,000; Lorrie Harrison to Jim & Rita Smith, Old Farmington Road, 1.01 Acres, Dist. 2, $83,500; W. H. Coble, Jr. to Marco Campuzano & Maricru Lopez, Airport S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 3, 2.31 Acres, Dist. 3, $40,000; Ricky L. & Beth S. Sweeney to Bradley Kyle Fann, Hearthstone S/D, Phase III, Lot 36, Dist. 1, $140,000; David G. & Patricia W. Gaither to Kyler & Linda Thomas, Nashville Hwy., $33,500; William Park & Darlene Todd Warner to Jeff Pitt, Simpson Road, 5.1 Acres, Dist. 1, $55,000; William Michael Moorehead & James Matthew Moorehead to Dillon B. Bean, Vickie A. Bean & Bryan K. Bean, Westview S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 72, Dist. 3, $98,000; Mary Carolyn Autry to Micah Lacher, Tract, 69.52 Acres, Dist. 2, $325,000; Justin N. Cutler & Hal E. Wilson, III Atty in Fact to Dale D. & Elaine W. Oehlerking, Coble S/D, Sec. 2, Lot 6, Dist. 3, $117,500; Jay William Brown to Sherrie A. Kennedy, Ezell Addition S/D, Lot 28, $159,900; Donnie Hudson to Richard F. Harris, Big Rock Creek S/D, Sec. 1, Lot 2, Dist. 2, $45,000; Joe H. Duncan to April A. Turner, Hickory Trace Estates, Lot 7, 5.01 Acres, Dist. 4, $15,000;

Jon A. Duncan to April A. Turner, Hickory Trace Estates, Lot 5-5.01 Acres, Lot 6-5.03 Acres, Dist. 4, $30,000; Murray J. Talley to Michael & Sharon Lowe, Harold K. Glenn Property, Lot 11-8.18 Acres & Lot 12-7.97 Acres, Dist. 2, $50,000; Shelly A. Hemby to Roxanne Fitchpatrick, Andrews Gilly Survey, Lot 1-11.47 Acres & Lot 2-5.09 Acres, Dist. 2, $140,000; Brainard Enterprice LLC to Michael & Nathalie M. Hancock, Blackwell S/D, Phase I, Lot 3, Dist 1, $226,432.