Region 6 Golf Tournament Results

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

Region 6 Golf Tournament Results

Thursday, September 14

Henry Horton State Park (Buford Ellington Golf Course)

Boys

Columbia Academy (323)

Zane Johnson 72, Andrew Sullivan 82, Hardin Johnson 84, Drew Logsdon 85, Trevor Pafford 99

Cascade (336)

Lewis County (388)

Josh Brewer 93

Cameron Cotham 93

Scott Mullinicks 98

Lathon Powers 104

Isiah Allen WD

Oscar Welsh Blanc 80, Garrett Rucker 80, Seth Miller 86, Bryce Way 90, Hunter Ledbetter 103

Eagleville (396)

Bobby Snell 82, Garrick Hutchinson 101, Jonah Clement 102, Jay Heffington 111, Craig Bega 112

Fayetteville (401)

Heath Jefferies 95, Drake McElyea 100, Jeffrie Pettie 101, Mac O’Connor 105, Gerry Davis III 108

Cornersville (447)

Raymond Cooksey 103, Tilden Jackson 111, Joseph Mullinicks 116, Hunt Jackson 117, Zak Holder 129

Individuals

East Hickman

Isaac Braman 78

Fairview

Clayton Williams 79

Ethan Huckabee 87

Community

Grayson Garrette 82

Richland

William Lane 109

Perry County

Jaxx Plunknet 86

Brexton Litle 106

Summertown

Michael Burdette 93

Harrison Gobble 122

Low Medalists

Zane Johnson 72

Isaac Braman 78

Clayton Williams 79

Oscar Welch-Blanc 80

Individual State Tournament Qualifiers

Isaac Braman 78

Clayton Williams 79

Oscar Welsh-Blanc 80

Girls

Summertown (161)

Kaley Campbell 75

Tori Campbell 86

Haley Durham 96

Hickman County (185)

Bailey Gilbert 88

Harper Shelton 97

Adley Elkins 105

Lewis County (196)

Chanley Baker 94

Abbie Powers 102

Perry County (200)

Miriam Monroe 98, Sydney Wilsdorf 102, Jayce Whitt 106

Forrest (217)

Sara Browning 103, Micah Toombs 114

Eagleville (227)

Karah Snell 111, Anna Grace Clement 116, Kylie Vaughn 138

Individuals

Community

Hannah Goodwin 83

Fairview

Gracie Shelby 118

Santa Fe

Makayla Scott 123

Cascade

Chandler Noel 94

MaKayla Swain 140

Cornersville

Chelsea Coble 122

Kaitlin Garner

Hampshire

Katherine Pugh 170

Loretto

Ariel Martin 130

Medalists

Kaley Campbell 75

Hannah Goodwin 83

Tori Campbell 86

Bailey Gilbert 88

Individual State Tournament Qualifiers

Hannah Goodwin 83

Bailey Gilbert 88

Chandler Noel 94