TSWA All-State football 3A and 4A

Wednesday, December 20, 2017

Class 4A

OFFENSE

QB – Cade Ballard, Greeneville

QB – Stanton Martin, Anderson County

RB – Kamron Liggett, Marshall County

RB – Dontae Smith, Spring Hill

WR – Dayron Johnson, Springfield

WR – Keveon Mullins, Memphis East

WR – Dalton Wilson, Anderson County

OL – Dawson Bragg, White House

OL – Chris Everhart, Greeneville

OL – Nick Rideout, Greeneville

OL – Dave Roberts, Marshall County

OL – Thomas Roberts, Anderson County

ATH – Michael Jamahl McGhee, Chattanooga Central

K – Clayton Utley, Anderson County

DEFENSE

DL – Jordan Branch, Crockett County

DL – Jacques Gillespie-Taylor, Greeneville

DL – Tavi McLean, Marshall County

DL – Tyler McMurtry, White House

LB – Mason Phillips, Anderson County

LB – Lorenzo Stewart, East Ridge

LB – Tristan Taylor, Haywood

LB – Ty Youngblood, Greeneville

DB – D’Corion Bryant, Springfield

DB – Seth Carlisle, Macon County

DB – Michael Carroll, Anderson County

DB – Seth Crawford, Greeneville

ATH – Decourtney Reed, Haywood

P – Zac Courter, Grainger

Class 3A

OFFENSE

QB – John Bachus, Giles County

QB – Woodrow Lowe III, Bolivar

RB – Kalyn Grandberry, Raleigh-Egypt

RB – Darius James, Fairview

WR – Jimmyrious Parker, Pearl-Cohn

WR – Jaylon Shepperson, Smith County

WR – K.J. Zeigler, Giles County

OL – Jaalon Gupton, Stratford

OL – Briason Mays, Bolivar

OL – Lucas McKeehan, Alcoa

OL – Chandler Page, Pearl-Cohn

OL – Bryson Perkins, Alcoa

ATH – Calvin Jackson III, Red Bank

K – Zeke Rankin, Alcoa

DEFENSE

DL – Tristan Woody, Alcoa

DL – Matthew Escobar, Austin-East

DL – Lukas Neely, Claiborne County

DL – Jamel Davis, Red Bank

LB – Jack Warwick, Alcoa

LB – David Anderson, Pearl-Cohn

LB – Triston Hampton, Sycamore

LB – Tristan Mann, Fairview

DB – Isaiah Ligon, Austin-East

DB – Brian Thompson, East Nashville

DB – Quentin Booker, Covington

DB – Juliun Lane, West Greene

ATH – Ethan Barker, Sequatchie County

P – Eddie Hakizamana, Austin-East