Scoreboard & Schedules

Thursday, February 22, 2018

Scoreboard & Schedules

Rear View Mirror

Saturday, February 17

Basketball

District 8-A at Cascade

Boys

District championship game

Fayetteville 46, Cascade 26

Consolation game

Eagleville 74, Cornersville 63

District 12-AA Tournament at Giles County High School

Girls

District championship game

Community 49, Nolensville 39

Consolation game

Marshall County 51, Forrest 43

District 12-AA Tournament

Monday, February 19

Basketball

District 12-AA Tournament at Giles County High School

District championship game

Marshall County 85, Murfreesboro Central Magnet 71

Consolation game

Nolensville 87, Forrest 47

Monday, February 19

Baseball

LMS 1, Bridgeforth 0

Tuesday, February 20

Baseball

LMS 3, Bridgeforth 2

Softball

Summertown 9, FMS 3

Summertown 12, FMS 0

Look Ahead

Friday, February 23

Basketball

Girls

Region 4-A

Cornersville at Grace Christian-Franklin, 7 p.m.

Eagleville at Merrol Hyde, 7 p.m.

LEAD Academy at Huntland, 7 p.m.

RePublic at Moore County, 7 p.m.

Region 6-AA

Forrest at Creekwood, 7 p.m.

Marshall County at Stewart County, 7 p.m.

Camden at Nolensville, 7 p.m.

East Hickman at Community, 7 p.m.

Softball

FMS at Commando Classic, Hendersonville

LMS at E.A. Cox, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, February 24

Basketball

Boys

Region 4-A

Cornersville at Grace Christian-Franklin, 7 p.m.

Kipp-Nashville at Cascade, 7 p.m.

RePublic at Fayetteville, 7 p.m.

Eagleville at LEAD Academy, 7 p.m.

Region 6-AA

Forrest at Fairview, 7 p.m.

Waverly at Murfreesboro Central Magnet, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Marshall County, 7 p.m.

Nolensville at Camden, 7 p.m.

Softball

FMS at Commando Classic, Hendersonville

CMS at Culleoka Playday

Monday, February 26

Basketball

Girls

Region 4-A semifinals at Eagleville, p.m.

Region 6-AA semifinals at Nolensville, 6 p.m.

Softball

Eagleville at FMS, 4:30 p.m.

Columbia Academy at CMS, 5 p.m.

Spring Hill at LMS, 5 p.m.

Baseball

E.O. Coffman at LMS, 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday, February 27

Basketball

Boys

Region 4-A semifinals at Eagleville, 6 p.m.

Region 6-AA semifinals at Nolensville, 6 p.m.

Softball

Summertown at FMS, 5 p.m.

LMS at CMS, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

LMS at E.O. Coffman, 4:45 p.m.