Scoreboard and Schedules

Friday, March 2, 2018

Scoreboard and Schedules

Rear View Mirror

Friday, February 23

Basketball

Girls

Region 4-A

Grace Christian-Franklin 50, Cornersville 38

Eagleville 54, Merrol Hyde 10

Huntland 70, LEAD Academy 26

Moore County 93, RePublic 12

Region 6-AA

Forrest 35, Creekwood 34

Marshall County 43, Stewart County 36

Nolensville 58, Camden 22

Community 52, East Hickman 42

Saturday, February 24

Basketball

Boys

Region 4-A

Grace Christian-Franklin 61, Cornersville 51

Cascade 63, KIPP Academy 55

Fayetteville 60, RePublic 23

LEAD Academy 87, Eagleville 83

Region 6-AA

Fairview 64, Forrest 58

Murfreesboro Central Magnet 76, Waverly 67

Marshall County 73, Lewis County 50

Nolensville 63, Camden 28

Monday, February 26

Basketball

Girls

Region 4-A semifinals at Eagleville, 6 p.m.

Moore County 79, Eagleville 45

Huntland 46, GCA 40

Region 6-AA semifinals at Nolensville, 6 p.m.

Nolensville 40, Forrest 38

Marshall County 47, Community 46

Baseball

E.O. Coffman at LMS, 4:45 p.m.

Tuesday, February 27

Basketball

Boys

Region 4-A semifinals at Eagleville, 6 p.m.

LEAD Academy 65, Fayetteville 51

Cascade 75, Grace Christian-Franklin 50

Region 6-AA semifinals at Nolensville, 6 p.m.

Fairview 41, Murfreesboro Central Magnet 38

Nolensville 72, Marshall County 64

Baseball

LMS 7, E.O. Coffman 4

E.O. Coffman 4, LMS 1

Wednesday, February 28

Basketball

Girls

Region 6-AA Championship at Nolensville, 7 p.m.

Nolensville 46, Marshall County 38

Look Ahead

Friday, March 2

Softball

Whitthorne at LMS, 4:30 p.m.

FMS at Spring Hill, 4:30 p.m.

Baseball

LMS at Tullahoma Tournament

Saturday, March 3

Basketball

Girls

Class 2A State Sectional Round

Marshall County at Cheatham County, 7 p.m.

Softball

FMS at Rockvale Tournament

Baseball

LMS at Tullahoma Tournament

Monday, March 5

Softball

FMS at E.O. Coffman, 5 p.m.

CMS at Bridgeforth, 5 p.m.

Baseball

FMS at Community, 4:30 p.m.

CMS at Westwood, 6 p.m.

E.A. Cox at LMS, 4:30 p.m.