Scoreboard and Schedules

Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Scoreboard and Schedules

Rear View Mirror

Thursday, March 15

Softball

Forrest 9, Shelbyville 0

Baseball

Coffee County 2, Marshall County 0

Zion Christian Academy 7, Cornersville 3

Forrest 12, Harpeth 2

Soccer

Coffee County 4, Marshall County 2

Friday, March 16

Softball

Forrest 10, Independence 0

Firehouse Subs Classic at Bobby Brewer Park- Lawrenceburg

Buckhorn AL, 2, Marshall County 1

FMS at Firehouse Subs Classic-Summertown

E.A. Coffman 8, FMS 0

South Lawrence 1, FMS 0

Baseball

Cornersville 8, Culleoka 3

LMS at Spring Station Tournament

Heritage 6, LMS 0

Saturday, March 17

Baseball

LMS at Spring Station Tournament

LMS 8, Page 5

LMS 18, Blackman 5

LMS 1, Heritage 0

Softball

FMS at Firehouse Subs Classic-Summertown

Oakland 10, FMS 0

Firehouse Subs Classic at Bobby Brewer Park- Lawrenceburg

Buckhorn AL 3, Forrest 2

Forrest 6, West Morgan, AL 0

Marshall County 17, West Morgan AL 2

Sunday, March 18

Baseball

LMS at Spring Station Tournament

LMS 13, Christiana 4

Spring Station 11, LMS 5

Monday, March 19

All games postponed due to weather.

Upcoming

Tuesday, March 20

Baseball

LMS 2, Summertown 1

Summertown 5, LMS 2

All other games postponed due to weather

Wednesday, March 21

Baseball

Columbia at Forrest, 5 p.m.

Thursday, March 22

Baseball

FMS at LMS, 5 p.m.

Forrest at Ezell-Harding, 5 p.m.

Cornersville at Culleoka, 5 p.m.

Marshall County at John Painter Classic-

Columbia State Community College

Softball

Southern Warrior Classic

Marshall County vs. BGA, 6 p.m. (Smyrna HS)

Eagleville at Cornersville

FMS at LMS, 4:30 p.m.

CMS at Culleoka, 5 p.m.

Soccer

Richland at Marshall County, 6 p.m.

Forrest at MTHEA, 5:30 p.m.

Tennis

Lincoln County at Marshall County, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 23

Baseball

Fayetteville at CMS, 5:30 p.m.

Marshall County at John Painter Classic-

Columbia State Community College

Softball

Southern Warrior Classic

Forrest vs. Plainview AL, 4 p.m. (Barfield Park-Field 7)

Forrest vs. Bloomington IND, 6 p.m. (Barfield Park-Field 8)

Marshall County vs. Wilson AL, 6 P.m. (McKnight Field #2)

Saturday, March 24

Softball

Southern Warrior Classic

Forrest vs. Sylvania AL, 12 p.m. (Barfield Park-Field 8)

Forrest vs. Steeleville IL, 2 p.m. (Barfield Park-Field 6)

Forrest vs. Highland OH, 4 p.m. (Barfield Park-Field 8)