High School Sports Schedules

Sunday, February 10, 2019

Monday, February 11

Girls District 8-A Basketball Tournament

At Cornersville

(4) Moore County vs. (5) Cornersville, 6 p.m.

(3) Huntland vs. (6) Fayetteville, 7: 30 p.m.

Girls District 12-AA Tournament

First round satellite games

(5) Murfreesboro Central Magnet at (4) Forrest, 7 p.m.

(6) Giles County at (3) Community, 7 p.m.

Note: First day of practice for baseball, softball, tennis, and boys soccer.

Tuesday, February 12

Boys District 8-A Basketball Tournament

At Cornersville

(4) Huntland vs. (5) Moore County, 6 p.m.

(3) Cascade vs. (6) Cornersville, 7: 30 p.m.

Boys District 12-AA Tournament

First round satellite games

(5) Giles County at (4) Community, 7 p.m.

(6) Forrest at (3) Murfreesboro Central Magnet, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, February 13

Girls District 8-A Basketball Tournament

At Cornersville

(1) Cascade vs. (4) Moore County/ (5) Cornersville winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Eagleville vs. (3) Huntland/ (6) Fayetteville winner, 7: 30 p.m.

Thursday, February 14

Girls District 12-AA Tournament

At Forrest

(1) Nolensville vs. (5) Murfreesboro Central Magnet/ (4) Forrest winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Marshall County vs. (6) Giles County/ (3) Community winner, 7: 30 p.m.

Friday February, 15

2019 TSSAA Wrestling State Tournament

At Williamson County Agricultural Exposition Arena, Franklin

Gates open 7 a.m.

10 a.m.: Division I AAA Quarterfinals, Division I AAA Consolations (3rd and 4th Round), Division I A-AA Round of 16, Division I A-AA Quarterfinals, Division I A-AA Consolations (1st round), Division II Quarterfinals, Division II Consolations (1st round), Girls’ Championship Quarterfinals, Girls’ Consolations (1st Round).

6 p.m.: Championship Semifinals (All Divisions), Division I AAA Consolation Bouts (5th Round), Division I A-AA Consolation Bouts (2nd & 3rd Round).

(1) Eagleville vs. (4) Huntland/ (5) Moore County winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Fayetteville vs (3) Cascade/ (6) Cornersville winner, 7: 30 p.m.

Boys District 12-AA Tournament

At Forrest

(1) Nolensville vs. (5) Giles County / (4) Community winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Marshall County vs. (6) Forrest/ (3) Murfreesboro Central Magnet winner, 7: 30 p.m.

Saturday, February 16

2019 TSSAA Wrestling State Tournament

At Williamson County Agricultural Exposition Arena, Franklin

7 a.m.: Gates Open

10 a.m.: Consolation Semifinals, Consolation Finals, 5th Place (All Divisions).

4:15 p.m.: “Celebration of Finalists”

4:30 p.m.: Championship Finals (All Divisions)

Boys District 8-A Basketball Tournament

At Cornersville

Consolation Bracket Final, 6 p.m.

District 8-A Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Monday, February 18

Girls District 12-AA Tournament

Consolation bracket final, 6 p.m.

District 12-AA championship, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 19

Boys District 12-AA Tournament

Consolation bracket final, 6 p.m.

District 12-AA championship, 7:30 p.m.