District 12-AA Tournament Boys First Round Monday, February 22 At Nolensville Forrest 55, Nolensville 49 At Murfreesboro Central Magnet Murfreesboro Central Magnet 76, Giles County 73 Semifinals Tuesday, February 23 At Community Community 77 vs. Forrest 48...
This item is available in full to subscribers.
To continue reading, you will need to either log in to your subscriber account, or purchase a new subscription.
If you are a current print subscriber, you can set up a free website account and connect your subscription to it by clicking here.
If you are a digital subscriber with an active, online-only subscription then you already have an account here. Just reset your password if you've not yet logged in to your account on this new site.
Otherwise, click here to view your options for subscribing.
Please log in to continue |
District 12-AA Tournament
Boys
First Round
Monday, February 22
At Nolensville
Forrest 55, Nolensville 49
At Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 76, Giles County 73
Semifinals
Tuesday, February 23
At Community
Community 77 vs. Forrest 48
At Marshall County
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 54, Marshall County 37
Thursday, February 24
Championship game at Community
Community 75, Murfreesboro Central Magnet 61
Consolation game at Marshall County
Marshall County 49, Forrest 48
Girls
Monday, February 22
First Round
At Forrest
Forrest 39, Marshall County 33
At Murfreesboro Central Magnet
Giles County 39, Murfreesboro Central Magnet 36
Tuesday, February 23
Semifinals
At Community
Forrest 49, Community 41
At Nolensville
Nolensville 55, Giles County 45
Wednesday, February 24
Championship game at Nolensville
Nolensville 47, Forrest 33
Consolation Game at Community
Community 62, Giles County 39
Region 6-AA Tournament
All games at highest seeds
Girls
First Round
All Games 7 p.m.
Friday, February 26
Fairview (19-8) at Forrest (10-13)
Giles County (7-13) at Creekwood (25-5)
Stewart County (20-8) at Nolensville (17-6)
Community (12-11) at East Hickman (11-9)
Semifinals
Monday, March 1
Championship
Wednesday, March 3
Saturday, March 6
State Sectionals
Boys
All games at highest seed
First round
Saturday, February 27
All games at 7 p.m.
Forrest (3-20) at Creekwood (24-4)
Camden (9-14) at Murfreesboro Central Magnet (12-11)
Stewart County (15-13) at Community (19-7)
Marshall County (15-7) at Fairview (15-10)
Semifinals
Tuesday, March 2
Championship game
Thursday, March 4
State Sectionals
Monday, March 8